Magic: The Gathering SM-kisojen Top 8 Pakkalistat

Voittaja Sami Häggkvist – BW Control
Maindeck Sideboard
4 Languish 3 Transgress the Mind
4 Read the Bones 2 Dead Weight
3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar 1 Linvala, the Preserver
3 Secure the Wastes 2 Eldrazi Displacer
3 Anguished Unmaking 1 Ruinous Path
3 Ultimate Price 1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
2 Dead Weight 1 Dark Petition
2 Grasp of Darkness 2 Hallowed Moonlight
2 Duress 1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
1 Ruinous Path 1 Ob Nixilis Reignited
2 Ob Nixilis Reignited
2 Sorin, Grim Nemesis
2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
1 Linvala, the Preserver
4 Shambling Vent
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Forsaken Sanctuary
2 Westvale Abbey
1 Blighted Fen
6 Swamp
5 Plains
Kakkonen – Roope Metsä – Grixis Control
Maindeck Sideboard
1 Chandra, Flamecaller 1 Infinite Obliteration
2 Transgress the Mind 3 Radiant Flames
1 Radiant Flames 1 Virulent Plague
3 Ruinous Path 1 Negate
3 Read the Bones 1 Rending Volley
2 Grasp of Darkness 1 Dragonmaster Outcast
2 Ultimate Price 3 Duress
3 Kolaghan’s Command 1 Ob Nixilis Reignited
1 Silumgar’s Command 3 Fevered Visions
3 Fiery Impulse
4 Goblin Dark-Dwellers
2 Dragonlord Silumgar
4 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
3 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
2 Island
1 Mountain
4 Swamp
3 Evolving Wilds
3 Shivan Reef
3 Foreboding Ruins
3 Sunken Hollow
4 Smoldering Marsh
3 Wandering Fumarole

 

Kolmonen – Max Sjöblom – Grixis Control
Maindeck Sideboard
4 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy 3 Radiant Flames
4 Goblin Dark-Dwellers 3 Duress
3 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet 1 Virulent Plague
2 Dragonlord Silumgar 1 Silumgar’s Command
3 Fiery Impulse 1 Rending Volley
2 Ultimate Price 1 Dragonmaster Outcast
2 Grasp of Darkness 1 Ob Nixilis Reignited
3 Ruinous Path 1 To the Slaughter
3 Kolaghan’s Command 1 Negate
1 Radiant Flames 1 Painful Truths
2 Transgress the Mind 1 Dark Petition
2 Chandra, Flamecaller
3 Read the Bones
3 Evolving Wilds
1 Mountain
1 Island
5 Swamp
4 Foreboding Ruins
4 Smoldering Marsh
2 Sunken Hollow
3 Shivan Reef
3 Wandering Fumarole

 

Nelonen – David Farkas – WR Goggles
Maindeck Sideboard
4 Pyromancer’s Goggles 2 Linvala, the Preserver
3 Nahiri, the Harbinger 2 Eldrazi Obligator
4 Chandra, Flamecaller 4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Avacyn’s Judgment 1 Tragic Arrogance
4 Tormenting Voice 4 Reality Smasher
4 Fiery Impulse 1 Endbringer
4 Fiery Temper 1 Dual Shot
3 Fall of the Titans
3 Magmatic Insight
3 Lightning Axe
1 Tragic Arrogance
4 Drownyard Temple
4 Needle Spires
4 Mage-Ring Network
4 Battlefield Forge
2 Stone Quarry
8 Mountain

 

5.-8. Mika Roinisto – BW Midrange
Maindeck Sideboard
1 Thraben Inspector 3 Reality Smasher
4 Knight of the White Orchid 1 Declaration in Stone
4 Hangarback Walker 2 Duress
4 Eldrazi Displacer 2 Languish
4 Thought-Knot Seer 1 Read the Bones
4 Archangel Avacyn 3 Transgress the Mind
3 Declaration in Stone 2 Anguished Unmaking
2 Ultimate Price 1 Sorin, Grim Nemesis
1 Hallowed Moonlight
4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
3 Secure the Wastes
4 Shambling Vent
4 Caves of Koilos
2 Evolving Wilds
1 Wastes
1 Battlefield Forge
1 Swamp
10 Plains

 

5.-8. Anssi Alkio – Humans w/ Needle Spires
Maindeck Sideboard
4 Thraben Inspector 3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
4 Knight of the White Orchid 3 Needle Spires
3 Kytheon, Hero of Akros 2 Archangel of Tithes
2 Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit 1 Gryff’s Boon
4 Town Gossipmonger 3 Hanweir Militia Captain
4 Dragon Hunter 2 Stasis Snare
4 Expedition Envoy 1 Eerie Interlude
2 Anointer of Champions
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant
4 Always Watching
4 Declaration in Stone
3 Gryff’s Boon
14 Plains
4 Battlefield Forge

 

5.-8. Jani Lindroos – Humans
Maindeck Sideboard
4 Thraben Inspector 1 Archangel of Tithes
4 Knight of the White Orchid 2 Silkwrap
4 Kytheon, Hero of Akros 4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
2 Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit 1 Gryff’s Boon
4 Town Gossipmonger 4 Hanweir Militia Captain
4 Dragon Hunter 1 Wryn Wingmare
3 Expedition Envoy 1 Plains
2 Anointer of Champions 1 Westvale Abbey
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant
4 Always Watching
4 Declaration in Stone
2 Gryff’s Boon
18 Plains

 

5.-8. Miro Nurmela – GB Aristocrats  
 
Maindeck Sideboard
4 Blisterpod 4 Transgress the Mind
4 Loam Dryad 4 Ultimate Price
4 Elvish Visionary 2 Tireless Tracker
4 Duskwatch Recruiter 2 Fleshbag Marauder
4 Zulaport Cutthroat 2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
4 Nantuko Husk 1 Warping Wail
4 Catacomb Sifter  
2 Liliana, Heretical Healer  
4 Collected Company  
3 Cryptolith Rite  
4 Hissing Quagmire  
4 Llanowar Wastes  
3 Westvale Abbey  
4 Swamp  
8 Forest

Aikataulu